Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
We would like to offer you our 100% Vegan, Pure, Natural, Organic, Non-GMO and Fresh RED KAMALA POWDER, which is produced using superlative quality raw Mallotus Philippensis Seeds procured from the specific geographical regions of India considered ideal for their cultivation or natural occurrence. We have prepared this herbal product through combination of Ancient Ayurvedic principles and latest modern scientific technologies in order to get a finished product that is rich in principle medicinal essence, and is absolutely free from any synthetic additives, artificial coloring agents, pesticides or other harmful chemical substances. We recommend you to try our RED KAMALA POWDER just once because we are sure that you will be completely satisfied with its quality and results!
|PRODUCT NAME||Red Kamala Powder|
|INGREDIENTS||100% Ground Mallotus Philippensis Seeds|
|BOTANICAL NAME (INCI)||Mallotus Philippensis|
|SYNONYMS (BOTANICAL)||Rottlera Tinctoria|
|COMMON ENGLISH NAME||Red Kamala, Dyer's Rottlera|
|COMMON HINDI NAME||Kamala, Raini, Sinduri, Roli, Kumkum|
|SANSKRIT NAME||Kampilyaka, Raktapushpa|
|HABITAT||It is distributed in tropical and subtropical regions throughout India. In India, it is widely distributed in western Himalayas and also found in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Andhra Pradesh.|
|PLANT PARTS USED||Seeds, Bark, Heartwood|
|PRODUCTS OFFERED||Seed Powder|
|MEDICINAL PROPERTIES||It has Anthelmintic, Anti-bacterial, Anti-oxidant, Anti-cancer, Anti-fertility, Anti-filarial, Anti-fungal, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-Leukaemic, Anti-lithic, Anti-microbial, Anti-microfilaria, Anti-parasitic, Anti-spasmodic, Anti-tuberculosis, Astringent, Cardiacdepressant, Carminative, Hemostatic, Hepatoprotective, Hypoglycemic, Immunomodulatory, Maturant, Purgative, Stimulant, Vulnerary and Wound healing properties.|
|BENEFITS OF RED KAMALA||1. Red kamala is a natural hair dying agent that lends the strands a beautiful cool red tone with fuchsia undertones. This powder is insoluble in cold water and slightly soluble in boiling water, but it is freely soluble and forms deep red solutions in alcohol, ether and alkalis.
2. It may be used with henna to achieve different shades of red or burgundy colours.
3. Antifungal, Antimicrobial and Antiparasitic properties help to treat Fungal and Parasitic Infections of the scalp.
4. Its Anti-inflammatory property helps to reduce excessive scalp inflammation.